Committees

 
 

Robin Yates (Chair)    
Interim Vice Provost and Dean, Graduate Studies      

  1. Gopal Achari    

    Engineering    
    2017-2020

  2. Suzette Mayr

    English  
    2017-2020

  3. Jason Johnson

    School of Architecture, Planning and Landscape    
    2017-2020

  4. Tara Beattie

    Medicine    
    2017-2020

  5. Mohammad Mansouri

    GSA President    
    2019-2020

  6. Suzanne Curtin

    Associate Dean (Student) 
    Graduate Studies    

  7. Donna-Marie McCafferty

    Associate Dean (Scholarships)
    Graduate Studies    

  8. Jalel Azaiez

    Associate Dean (Policy) 
    Graduate Studies 
       

  9. Gillian Robinson

    FGS Senior Director Strategic Operations
    Graduate Studies (non-voting)        

Jalel Azaiez (Chair)          
Associate Dean (Policy), Graduate Studies    

  1. Robin Yates

    Interim Vice Provost and Dean,
    Graduate Studies       

  2. Donna-Marie McCafferty

    Associate Dean (Scholarships),
    Graduate Studies

  3. Suzanne Curtain

    Associate Dean (Students),
    Graduate Studies            

  4. Kim Lenters

    Associate Dean (Students),
    Graduate Studies

  5. Jacob Thundathil

    Veterinary Medicine  
    2018-2021

  6. Steven Zimmerly

    Biological Sciences    
    2018-2021

  7. Shirin Bonni

    Medical Science
    2016-2019

  8. Michael Sideris

    Geomatics Engineering 
    2016-2019

  9. Mary O'Brien

    Languages, Literatures and Cultures       
    2017-2020

  10. Marcela Lopes

    GSA Vice-President External       
    2019-2020

  11. Mina Iskander

    GSA, Vice-President Finance and Services
    2019-2020

  12. Mohamed Abdelsamie

    GSA, Vice-President Academic  
    2019-2020

  13. Gillian Robinson

    Director, Strategic Planning and Administration 
    Graduate Studies

John Aycock  
Computational Media Design (Chair)
2019-2022

  1. Beverly Sandalack

    School of Architecture and Planning        
    2019-2022

  2. Fiona Nelson

    Sociology            
    2019-2022

  3. Sylvie Roy

    Education           
    2019-2022

  4. Jeffery Priest

    Civil Engineering       
    2019-2022

  5. Elena Favaro

    GSA member 
    2019-2021

  6. Neil Christensen

    GSA member 
    2019-2021

  7. Jaclyn Carter

    GSA member 
    2019-2021

Donna-Marie McCafferty (Chair)
Associate Dean (Scholarships), Graduate Studies

  1. Robin Yates

    Interim Vice Provost and Dean
    Graduate Studies

  2. Shelly Russell-Mayhew

    Educational Psychology
    2016-2019

  3. Bonnie Lashewicz

    Community Health Sciences  
    2018-2019

  4. Richard Zach

    Philosophy         
    2016-2019

  5. Pil Hansen

    Drama  
    2017-2020

  6. Salvatore Mendaglio

    Education       
    2017-2020

  7. Rebekah Devinney

    Medicine        
    2017-2020

  8. Venkataraman Thangadurai

    Chemistry       
    2017-2020

  9. Elena Favaro

    GSA, VP Academic   
    2017-2018

  10. Cathie Stiven

    Manager
    FGS Graduate Awards          

  11. Gillian Robinson

    Senior Director
    FGS Strategic Operations